?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Well, no...

Ok, so my favourite store has just informed me that new G-Star collection had arrived. But, hell no, you won't see me walking around in these... Looks like some extra space for a nappy or two. Yeesh, I'll wait for next one I guess.

Comments

( 79 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
leafshimmer
Dec. 16th, 2009 11:09 pm (UTC)
and here I had devoutly hoped that baggy trousers had gone to the hell they so richly deserve...

the guy looks as if he has room for an entire arsenal of suppositories in there. Yeesh.
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
Well, these are totally and utterly ugly. :)))))

And, yes, he looks..... not really neat. LOL
aadroma
Dec. 16th, 2009 11:24 pm (UTC)
The guy looks super goofy in those pants, like he's sneaking out of a grocery store with a ham stashed in there somewhere.

O_o
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
At least a ham. LOL
cattycritic
Dec. 16th, 2009 11:26 pm (UTC)
they both look like they pooped they draw's
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
Big time! :)
ranger7ryan
Dec. 16th, 2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
that is a hot mess
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 12:22 am (UTC)
Mess, right? :)
leafshimmer
Dec. 16th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
btw, not really on topic, but have you seen this page? the second video, "cremoso" really seems to have your name on it...

http://www.popairparty.com/
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 12:22 am (UTC)
Oh, I could fit in...... Oh I so could!!!
westcbear
Dec. 17th, 2009 12:00 am (UTC)
Egads!! Never trust European fashion, that's what I say. :o)
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 12:23 am (UTC)
Well, not all of it is that crappy. Literally. LOL
cuboz
Dec. 17th, 2009 12:10 am (UTC)
I think I would piss myself laughing if I saw anyone wearing pants like that...

As it is, I'm ALWAYS tempted to yank down the pants of anyone wearing them halfway down their arse as the fashion (following America of course), seems to be!
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 12:23 am (UTC)
Well, leaving your pants riding low is one thing, but this baggy shit.... OMG!:)
(Deleted comment)
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 12:24 am (UTC)
And some old things should really remain forgotten..... :)
omero_hassan
Dec. 17th, 2009 12:17 am (UTC)
This is a good example of taking bad "street" fashion and making it even worse.
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 12:24 am (UTC)
Extremely! :)
(no subject) - tilia_tomentosa - Dec. 17th, 2009 11:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 12:24 am (UTC)
And what about the lady? :)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - paterson_si - Dec. 17th, 2009 12:35 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - airporter - Dec. 17th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - paterson_si - Dec. 19th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC) - Expand
thisisdavid
Dec. 17th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
Hidious!!!
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 07:44 am (UTC)
Yes, very, very ugly. Fugly, even.
dan4behr
Dec. 17th, 2009 03:10 am (UTC)
I'm sure I'd fall and break something if I tried to wear those pants...
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 07:46 am (UTC)
No that would be a sight. Tripping over in them pants. Like a big child. :)
tkn1114
Dec. 17th, 2009 04:03 am (UTC)
Looks like Ljubjohnny to me? :-.0)

You don't like loin-cloth pants? They're very comfortable. You would never know you peed in them! LOL

So I see the fashion in Ljubjohnny. Hemm,... It's... different :-.)
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 07:47 am (UTC)
Looks like there's more space in them than for just peeing. LOL

Well, fashion... that is hitting us from The Netherlands. :)
(no subject) - tkn1114 - Dec. 17th, 2009 04:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - paterson_si - Dec. 18th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
seminar - tkn1114 - Dec. 19th, 2009 02:36 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: seminar - paterson_si - Dec. 19th, 2009 08:08 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: seminar - tkn1114 - Dec. 20th, 2009 12:35 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: seminar - paterson_si - Dec. 20th, 2009 09:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: seminar - tkn1114 - Dec. 21st, 2009 12:59 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: seminar - paterson_si - Dec. 21st, 2009 01:04 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: seminar - tkn1114 - Dec. 21st, 2009 01:30 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: seminar - paterson_si - Dec. 22nd, 2009 10:50 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: seminar - tkn1114 - Dec. 22nd, 2009 07:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: seminar - paterson_si - Dec. 22nd, 2009 11:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: seminar - tkn1114 - Dec. 23rd, 2009 06:13 am (UTC) - Expand
cajuncountry
Dec. 17th, 2009 04:48 am (UTC)
WTF are they thinking? That's just horrible, and a stupid waste of money.
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 07:48 am (UTC)
It's plain ugly. And who knows what was on their minds. Not much.

Or maybe not. "Let's make them look silly and see how many fall for the look.... BWAHAHAHAHAHAHA!" :)
(Deleted comment)
paterson_si
Dec. 17th, 2009 07:49 am (UTC)
Or just one for me, since I not that twodimensional as he is.... :)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 79 comments — Leave a comment )